我們是誰

Hong Kong Sailing Federation Logo

在此頁面上:    HKSF委員會成員       專責委員會           資料庫

在此頁面上
Home 9 我們是誰

委員會

 

香港帆船運動總會由委員會監察。委員會成員全為義工,當中有個別人士、香港主要帆船俱樂部及機構會員,並且由投票選出。委員會成員包括主任、個人委員、俱樂部代表與及機構代表,代表了廣泛帆船運動界的利益。以下是2022年1月1日開始的新一屆委員會名單:

HKSF委員會成員
Cheung Mei Han
Cheung Mei Han

會長

Ambrose Lo
Ambrose Lo

副會長

Russ Parker
Russ Parker

副會長

Andrew  Moore
Andrew Moore

司庫

David Norton
David Norton

香港遊艇會代表

Bob Aylsworth
Bob Aylsworth

香港仔遊艇會代表

Chan Yuk Lin Bridget
Chan Yuk Lin Bridget

白沙灣遊艇會代表

Kay Rawbone
Kay Rawbone

Sailability 代表

Peter Davies
Peter Davies

香港OP級帆船協會代表

June  Hewitt
June Hewitt

Representative of Kite Boarding

Tim Ridley
Tim Ridley

遊艇船主協會代表

Manson Ma
Manson Ma

Representative of Impala Association

Kevin Lewis
Kevin Lewis

個人會員

Joachim Isler
Joachim Isler

個人會員

Raymond Wu
Raymond Wu

個人會員

Gregoire Bourrut Lacouture
Gregoire Bourrut Lacouture

個人會員

IP Wah Tak (Walder)
IP Wah Tak (Walder)

個人會員

John Berry
John Berry

個人會員

Simon Wong
Simon Wong

個人會員

Ben Chong
Ben Chong

個人會員

Thomas Sheppard
Thomas Sheppard

個人會員

Chan Oi Ling

Chan Oi Ling

個人會員

HKSF專責委員會及會員

The HKSF council set up various committees and working groups to manage tasks in different aspects regarding the sport, supporting the general development of sailing as a whole.

Below is the list of established committees/working groups. For the complete Profile and Terms of Reference of each committee, please refer to HKSF Committee Booklet

財務委員會

The members of the Finance Committee

in 2021 are:

Andrew Moore (Chair)
Ben Chong
Chin Yew Seah
Nigel Clark (Non-HKSF Member)

基層及帆船運動發展路徑委員會

The members of the Grassroot and Sailing Pathway Committee

in 2021 are:

Cheung Mei Han (Chair)
Simon Wong
Anson So
Chin Yew Seah

帆船精英事務委員會

The HKSF Council decided to set up the High Performance Committee (HPC) in March 2019 with the tasks of:

  • enhancing Hong Kong sailors’ level of performance at international competitions
  • achieving and maintaining Sailing’s Tier A status at Hong Kong Sports Institute (HKSI).

Members of the HPC from 22 January 2021:

Meihan Cheung, Chair
Russ Parker
Kevin Lewis
Jamie Boag – National Head Coach (Non-HKSF Member)

HKPN委員會

The HKPN Committee is responsible to the Hong Kong Sailing Federation (HKSF) for the administration of the HKPN system. The HKPN Committee comprises:

Rob Berkley  (Chairman)    The Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
Herman Wong The Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Representative
Elaine Morgan                       Aberdeen Boat Club Representative
Bo Fussing# Aberdeen Boat Club
Ken Wiltshire Discovery Bay Yacht Club Representative
Bridget Chan Hebe Haven Yacht Club Representative

The HKPN Committee can be contacted at racehkpn@gmail.com

#HKPN Read Software Developer
For more information, also refer to our HKPN RATINGS PAGE 

香港國際帆船中心工作小組

The members of the Hong Kong International Sailing Centre Working Group

in 2021 are:

John Berry (Chair)
Andrew Moore
Tom Sheppard

裁判與現場裁判委員會

The Judge and Umpire Committee

in 2021 is:

Tom Sheppard (Chair)
Peter Davies
David Fan
Ben Harding
Panda Ma (Windsurfing Association)
Lesley Anderson
Cathy Delany
Howie Suen

對抗賽委員會

The members of the Match Racing Committee

in 2021 are:

Russ Parker (Chair)
Tom Sheppard
Andrew Blank (Non-HKSF Member)
Adam Glendinning
Chin Yew Seah
Herman Wong
David Fan
Walder Ip
Mark Parker (Non-HKSF Member)

宣傳及傳播委員會

The members of the Promotion and Communication Committee

in 2021 are:

Ambrose Lo (Chair)
Gregoire Lacouture
Kevin Lewis
Walder Ip
Chin Yew Seah
Christine Lau

賽事管理委員會

The main objectives of the Race Management Committee  are:

  • to support member clubs and organisations in respect of race management training
  • to develop, support and certify race officers within Hong Kong
  • to maintain the training and testing programs for certification
  • to assist communication between the members clubs and associations and the HKSF recognised Race Officers

The members of the Hong Kong Race Management Committee

in 2021 are:

David Norton (Chair)
Lucy Sutro
Lesley Anderson
Andrew Blank
Bonnie Cheng
Inge Strompf-Jepsen
Barry Truhol
Ken Wong

賽事規則和上訴委員會

The Racing Rules and Appeals Committee (RR&AC) is made up of up to 8 members of HKSF. The volunteers who form the committee are experienced sailors, drawn from as wide a range of the local sailing community as possible. The members of the Racing Rules and Appeals Committee in 2020 are:

Peter Davies (Chair)
Tom Sheppard (Non-HKSF Member)
Walder Ip
Stephen Lam
David Campbell (Non-HKSF Member)
John Berry
Ben Harding

Please see our RULES & APPEALS PAGE for more information on when & how to Appeal.

帆船運動發展委員會

The HKSF Council decided to set up the Sailing Development Committee in May 2011 with tasks to promote sailing at grass root level and to solicit funding through sponsorship and the Feeder Scheme provided by the HK Government.

The Committee comprises of a maximum 8 members who have recognised experience and achievement in different types and classes of boat.

Members of the Sailing Development Committee from 22 Jan 2020:

Kevin Lewis (Chair)
Meihan Cheung
Andy Service
Alexandra Chan
Alfred Okoth
Chin Yew Seah
Patrick Lam

選拔委員會

The Selection Committee aims to evaluate, amend and propose HKSF selection guidelines, if and when directed by Council to do so, covering Class selections to World Sailing events and World Sailing sanctioned events with limited entries (if entries exceed places available) where entries need to be endorsed and submitted by HKSF.

Members of the Selection Committee 2021:

Gregoire Bourrut Lacouture (Chair)
Meihan Cheung
John Berry
Christine Lau
Catherine Smith

SQUAD SELECTION & GUIDELINES PAGE

場地策略規劃委員會

The members of the Site Strategic Planning Committee Committee

in 2021 are:

Joachim Isler (Chair)
Cheung Mei Han
Russ Parker
Andrew Moore
Ambrose Lo
John Berry
Kevin Lewis

會員機構